CATV 1310nm RF transmitter Fiber Optical transmitter with Ortel DFB laser for cable TV

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • 10 - 49 Pieces
    $500.00
  • 50 - 299 Pieces
    $495.00
  • >=300 Pieces
    $480.00
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 5 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China
Brand Name:
JiZhong
Model Number:
JZOT13XX-KII
Product name::
1310nm optical transmitter
Optical output wavelength::
1310nm
Frequency range::
47~1000MHz
Link C/N::
≥52dB
Link C/CTB::
≥65dB
Link C/CSO::
≥61dB
Output return loss::
>45dB
Input level(Main input port)::
75dBuv±5
Input Level(deputy input port)::
-10dBuv
Power consumption::
≤24W
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Standard export package
Port
Shenzhen
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 5 To be negotiated

CATV 1310nm RF transmitter Fiber Optical transmitter with Ortel DFB laser for  cable TV 

JZOT13XX-KII

 

1310nm Main features

  • Adopting original imported (ORTEL, AOI, XESTON and etc) famous DFB laser with excellent high linearity, optical isolation, thermoelectric cooling;

  •  Laser working temperature ATC and power APC function are controled by microprocessor automatically.

  • make sure the best working performance and precise output power,extend the service life.

  • Front panel display key working parameters like optical power output,temperature of laser,power status and laser bias current.

  • Providing hot plug-in dual power supply function, AC220V or DC48V for optional. 
  • With RS232 computer interface, RS485 industrial standard interface, it can meet all kind of conditional need, and select  convinient network management .
  • Built-in SNMP module, RJ45 ethernet interface.                 
1310nm parameters

 

ItemsUnitTechnical Parameters
Output optical power:mW4~56~78~910~1112~1314~1516~1718~1920~21
Optical link loss:dB7910111213141516
Optical Output wavelengthnm1310nm±10
Frequency range:MHz47~862
MGC control range:dB-6~+4
 RF input impedance:Ω 75
 Link C/NdB≥51
 Link C/CTBdB ≥65
 Link C/CSOdB ≥62
 Output optical return loss:dB ≥45
 power supply voltage:VAC110~265 (50Hz) or DC48
 Power consumption:w 24
Dimension:mm 483×355×44   (19″×14″×1.75″)
1310 Structure

 

 

 

Front  Panel:

 

S/NItemsFunctional instructions
1Laser key

Starting laser working circuit, off status: close, On: start;

2LED status display 

PowerA: Power supply module A;

PowerB: Power supply B;

RF In:RF input signal connection,when >68dBuV, light is on;

Opt out:when inserting optical signal output is normal, LED is on; 

 Alarm:When trouble warning, light is on (refer to trouble warning instructions);

3LCD display Displaying device parameter and key working parameters;
4Display functional keyChoose to display the window display the submenu item, such as adjusting the parameter status;
5Ethernet communication status 

Rec:Receiving status, twinckle is receiving data.

Tra: Sending status, twinckle is sending data.

6RF test Monitor inspiring level, When AGC or MGC is zero, it eaquals to main input level.

 

 

Back Panel:

 

 

 

S/NItemsFunctional instructions 
1Main input port

Main signal input port.

2Deputy input portDigital signal or local injection input port, attenuating 10dB after input.
3 RS232 interface Serial port communicatn PIN DK9, the 2nd, 3rd, 5th is communication cable.
4 RJ45 Ethernet interface Connecting with internet, acheiving network management.
5 Optical output port Optical signal output, FC/APC and SC/APC for optional.
 
6 Power supply interface:

when 220VAC, including power supply switch, fuse, plug socket;

When  48VDC, it is wire holder. 

7 Power supply switch AC220V power supply module switch.
8 Power supply module installing bolt  Installing AC power supply module, DC power supply,  2pcs for each component.

 

       

1310nm Picture

 

 

 

FAQ

 

Our Services

 

 

Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied within 24hours;

Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer all your enquires in fluent English; 

Protection of your sales area ,ideas of design and all your private information;

* 1 years warranty;

* Hardware and software OEM and ODM with over 30 hardware and software engieeners;

* Debugging and adjusting;

* Welcome talk in details after sample test.